Staff Directory

Administration
Crystal Alcorn

Community Event Planner and Emergency Management Coordinator

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 238

Brittany Brown

Social Development

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 235

Joan Brown

Chief Council

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 231

Mark Brown Sr

Waste Management/Council Member

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Kathlene Charlie

Junior Accountant

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 239

Jim Chisholm

Tribe Administrator

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 232

Annie Cossey

Chief Financial Officer

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 222

Ben Crocker Jr

Animal Control

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Shelby Cross

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 240

Sharon Cross

Finance (Accounts Payable)/Membership

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 226

Mark Good

Water & Sewer

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Denean Jack

Reception

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 221

Sharlene Jack

Accountant/Membership

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 223

Melvina James

Meals on Wheels Service

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Denise James

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 233

Joyce Johnny

Social Development

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 224

Riley McIntosh

Trail Lead Worker

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Freddy Mitchell Jr

Bus Driver/ Council Member

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Robert Sam

Treaty

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 227

Philip Sam

Waste Management

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Nadine Thomas

Administrative Assistant

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 230

Ken Thomas

Fisheries, Wildlife and Natural Resources

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 227

Tony Wood

HTG Technician

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Economic Development
Josh James

Economic Development Officer

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 241

Education
Al Charlie

Penelakut Island Elementary School: Maintenance

Candace Crocker

Education Director

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 229

Marcie Jack

Daycare Manager

Phone: (250) 246-9348

Laura Jack

Receptionist

Phone: (250) 246-4041

Bernice Mckenzie

Penelakut Island Learning Centre: Principal

Phone: (250) 246-2327

Len Merriman

Penelakut Island Elementary School: Principal

Phone: (250) 246-4041

Health
Doctor Blackburn

General Practicionor

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Donna Brown

Home Care Service

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Faren Charlie

Health Director

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Normalene Charlie

Community Health Representative

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Glen Edwards

Drug and Alcohol Counsellor

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Carmen George

Dental Assistant and COHI Aide

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Angie Gray

Child, Youth & Family Counsellor

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Doctor Ikemura

General Practicionor

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Jeremiah Isaksen

Registered Nurse

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Nicole Jack

Child and Youth Worker

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Sarah Kropinak

Harbour City: Dental Hygienist

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Melanie Pelkey

Community Health Planner and On Call Office Assistant

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Carrie Pomeroy

Registered Nurse

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Kurt Sharp

Probation Officer

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Kim Trottier

FNHA: Dental Hygienist

Phone: (250) 246-9885

Housing
Denny Jack

Housing: Maintenance/Council Member

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Rebecca James

Housing and Capital Projects

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 228

Cameron Sylvester

Housing: Maintenance

Phone: (250) 246-2321

Land & Resources
Kellie Aleck

Land Code Coordinator

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 240

Travis Brown

Guardian

Phone: (250) 246-2321 ext. 227